Dar Es Salaam UBA Agents

S/NoAgents NameLocationMobile Number
1Abdallah Ramadhani KundyaKinyerezi Stand0758704784
2Airport Communication LimitedAirport Terminal II0782213448 0754222971
3Airport PharmacyKarakata0754967104
4Burhan Omary MohamedBuguruni Bungoni0787450079
5Desdery Rutakinikwa IshengomaUbungo Riverside0713515744
6Juliana Joseph NjauChamazi Mfenesini0768002201
7Madiba Multi-Diversified Co LTDBuguruni Malapa0754711091
8Mwajuma Hemedi MsangiBuguruni Mnyamani0716666896
9Nelson Ishengoma GamanywaMbezi Luis Stand0716128354 0718670510
10Nelson Ishengoma GamanywaMbezi Luis Stand0716128354 0718670510
11Shabani Mwasambili KasokelaMbagala kwa Mnyani0713194041
12Dotcomers Insurance AgencyTemeke Stilio0767473770
13Dotcomers Insurance AgencyTemeke Stilio0767473770
14Yasinta Deonidas BebwaTemeke Hospital0713485368
15Rashidi Hamisi MselemTemeke Mikoroshini0713380035
16Juma Rajabu LusewaMbagala Mianzini0655278578
17Rajabu Ramadhani DeuMtoni Mtongani 0688160650
18Jescar Jonas OngeteAzizi Ally0659096381
19Muddy Meddy InvestmentGongo la Mboto Mwisho0783709722
20Maiko Dominiki KavisheBuza Kigilagila0767509700
21Cyprian Vitus MahatolaTandika Plaza0714531649
22Samson Raphael KilalaJet rumo Mnarani0655403110
23Lilian Raulence ManyangaSegerea kwa Bibi0655013766
24Tunda Logistics Company LimitedKariakoo0713858438
25Tunda Logistics Company LimitedMbagara Rangi Tatu 0713858438
26Gasper Baltazary MallyaToangoma0745032928
27Shabani Mohamed MaumbaKipawa0685467148
28Mwajuma Thabiti MkwelaTandika Stand0714435066
29Anatoli Yoromino EliasMbagala Rangi Tatu0682020130
30Maujudi Rashidi BakariBuza kanisani0658343535
31Rodger Emmanuel Manzi Buguruni Sokoni 0764198653
32Rodger Emmanuel Manzi Kariakoo0764198653
33Ibrahim Reuben Kayengela Majoe Viwege0623700800
34Francisco Laurian BalengaGongo la Mboto-Sokoni0745631221
35Jitihada Juma RamadhaniChamazi-Dovya0782832630
36Amiri Masudi KatunduMmbande Stand0787121354
37Lidya Devis MkonyiTabata Kimanga Mwisho0677909906
38Acline Beatuce KindiyeKongowe0657901189
39Julieth Isack MtingaTazara065610751
40Trimi InvestmentsTabata Barakuda0625600660
41Mhina Mwaghole KiondoPugu Kinyamwezi0628202181
42Ramadhani Abdallah MsuyaTabata Segerea Stand0762757694
43Frank Patrick MambeaTabata Segerea Stand0742423737
44Hamis Mohamedi MbwanaMbagara Kizuiani0784376737
45Cornish Justus MloweTegeta Nyuki Stand0764830340
46Issa Omary MleteKijichi-Mwana Mtoti0683788363
47Bahatisha Investment Company LimitedMajoe-Four by Four0628493086
48Yohana Joseph DismasTabata Bima0782826170
49Yohana Joseph DismasTabata Saint Mary0782826170
50Oshiri & Family Co.LimitedKibaha-Tumbi0686228689
51Oshiri & Family Co.LimitedKibaha-maili moja0686228689
52Cyprian Vitus MahatolaTandika Sudani0714531649
53Rebeca Hamis MasabuniMbagara Rangi Tatu near UBA ATM0718929255
54Seiph Rajabu JumaMbagala kwa wambili0786379590
55Deodatus Nkoyera Mzigowhite house bar kisiwani- Tabata0759151973
56Mohamed Nassor NyumbaCharambe kwa Manda - Mbagara0712177151
57Azizi Saidi MsigitiMnyamani-Maruzuku0718879133
58Benefit Studio TanzaniaChamanzi-saku mkoroshini0767404154
59Salma Amiry MgallaMbagala Rangi Tatu 0713309046
60Salma Amiry MgallaMbagala Zakheim 0713309046
61Rashid Juma AbdallahIlala Kaliagogo 0756585323
62Kimile Investment (T) LimitedAirport Terminal I0717249555
63Haji Amrani MdemuBanana Standi0713920205
64Nelson Optat ManjeweUbungo/ Kimara Baruti0694009400
65Joyce Reuben SatongimaIlala/ Kipawa Air Port0713573557
66Jerry Paul NgowiIlala/ Ukonga0675346107
67Rashidi Hussein NyomiIlala/ Kasulu 0693505159
68Jesse Salvios KisteTemeke/ Kibonde Maji0785332564
69Grace Phares KimaroIlala/Ukonga Banana0682991221
70Utaly Mohamed UtalyTemeke/Chang'ombe0782014486
71Jerome Charles Buretta Rosm Traders Tanzania Company ltd.Ubungo/Msigani0758772532
72Hussein Abdillah Mdoe HH Agency Services CentreUbungo/Kimara0757298800
73Pamela George Semu Makoa General SuppliesIlala/Mbagala Rangi Tatu0762775113
74Pamela George Semu Makoa General SuppliesIlala/ Ukonga Banana0762775113
75Pamela George Semu Makoa General SuppliesIlala/ Chanika Hostel UDSM0762775113
76Pamela George Semu Makoa General SuppliesPugu/Kajiungeni-DSM0762775113
77Mkumbushilwa Samuel MkisiIlala/ Segerea Kinyerezi0717110933
78Abuu Said WaziriIlala/ Tabata Bima0674216515
79Bryjo Enterprises Co. ltdTemeke/ Banda La Ngozi0715308813
80Hillary Vumilia LemaIlala/ Gerezani0713616109
81Abdubakari Zuberi AbdalaIlala/ Kariakoo0757831233
82Astura Prot MlayIlala/ Tabata Mtambani0746360187
83Celina Cholobi MwangonelaYombo/ Vituka0767185895
84Celina Cholobi MwangonelaTemeke/ Unubini Chang'ombe0767185895
85Ismail Ramadhani MmbagaIlala/ Maruzuku0763631685
86Lucy Mbomela MwakyusaIlala/ Buguruni0715447711
87Karoli Abdoni KalokazaIlala/Pugu0718027961
88Jackline Chuwiko MwangataIlala/Buguruni0714873182
89Mary Daniel MohereIlala/Mnyanani0712923233
90Generous Intertrading Company ltd/ Elizabeth Anathe MunisKinondoni/ Kijitonyama 0743996650
91Mshamo Group Solutions LimitedTemeke/ Sudani0625526000
92Batuli Idi PeremboTemeke/ Mbagala0718738759
93Mark Herman KimamboIlala/ Ukonga0621868202
94Karoli Abdoni KalokazaIlala/Pugu0718027961
95Richard Alex KimaroTemeke/ Chang'ombe0687645869
96MF Group of Companies LimitedIlala/ Nyerere Road 0767135523
97Amran Sefu MsuyaTemeke/ Sandali Alhikima0716136012
98MF Group of Companies LimitedIlala/ Nyerere Road 0767135523
99Beatrice R. Mwakijale / 7C ENTERPRISESMogo/ Banana0744671667
100Veneranda Chaelawazo/ Chanika0713840480
101Masudi Halfan NgondikeTandiki/ Sokoni0712470057
102Nanga Security co. LtdChang'ombe/ Temeke0713678889
103Japhet N. IshengomaSinza/ T. Garden0742691000
104Raya SubehaTemeke Kata 14/ Karibuni0715303011
105Rukia Said ChambegaSinza/ Sinza Lion0713334133
106Francis Vedastus Kwale/ Francis CornerMakumbusho Mkapa Street0657200002
107Shukuru Cosmas MkobaKimanga/ Stand0657601259
108Martin Damas KiteranyaChang'Ombe-Mchicha07174593985
109Idrissa Ahmad MinduKigamboni Mikwambe0623990085
110Beatrice Frank ChaoWazo-Mivumoni0717030501
111The Rendezvouz Limited/Flora Mtesigwa MseraKigamboni Kibada0787752867
112Boniface Adorati MbilinyiiKigamboni Mikwambe0686698348
113Idrissa Ahmad MinduKigamboni Mikwambe0623990085
114Jafari Juma Bhitalio/ Bhitalio Shop No-04Kigogo Mkwajuni0784953589
115Jafari Juma BhitalioKigogo Mkwajuni0784953589
116Jaffar Issa KalingaTabata Matumbi0713600283
117Twalha Zuberi NdiholeyeKigogo Mkwajuni0654851747
118Jacqueline Lothpeter KilamaTabata Mawenzi0715834515
119Davis Lucas BusungeTabata Kimanga-Savana0734057321
120Meckson Wilson FuwanjaTabata Sampo0754816781
121Adella Lamsa KidasiTabata Mawenzi0686023430
122Ashraf Wahidi NassoroBuguruni- Mnyamani0777750373
123Mubaraka Halidi MsukutaBuguruni- Mnyamani0657857566
124Proches Felisian ShirimaVingunguti- Kanisani0714133942
125Sweetbart AugustineMazowe- Kichanani0715924849
126Focus Venance SechuVingunguti Darajani0712139453
127Nancy Gibson LyimoUpanga Est Kibasila 0713123282
128Ezekiel Philbert PiusMwenge Sokoni 0712725965
129Meshack Marcus ChadenyileKivule 0672856719
130Gracekiamba Ally LihettaPugu Kigogo Fresh 0654070854
131Ally Hamad AmourTandamti Street-Kariakoo0654070854
132Juma Ally AdamuCharambe-Vigezo0754822511
133Zainabu Amini AbediTemeke-Tabe Mapambano0713343354
134Mwajuma Hussein YahyaMakumbusho Stand0716676005
135Noranancy Vera Nnko / Japarano Collection Goba-Michigan Sheli0710163302
136Fredrick Raina MichaelMagomeni-Sea Boys0712901255
137Deogratias Gregory ShioKariakoo-Wanyama Hotel0758585880
138Digna Deogratius LymoMbezi-Maramba0676297599
139Glory Richard KimaroLuwanga-Mabibo0768887200
140Aisha William Sifana / Aifam EnterprisesUdoni Street-Kariakoo0745267762
141Francisca Thobias FurahaKariakoo-Ttcl0757116405
142M & R Royal Travel co.ltdKidongo Chekundu0716333241
143Apala Money AgencyKinondoni Mwanamboka 0673646484
144Ascol Tanzania LimitedMasaki Chole Road 0787577759
145James Joseph ShindikaOysterbay Haile Selassie Rd 0717186605
146Danford Patukuyu MwakinyukeMbagala Mbande 0784553850
147Danford Patukuyu MwakinyukeMbagala Chamazi 0784553850
148Shabani Rashid IsimbulahTegeta Nyuki 0784364897
149Adf Agro BusinessMbezi Mwisho 0769762118
150Gwakisa Bethuel MwaikelaBunju A Shule 0713138913
151Zhifu InvestmentKariakoo Kongo St 0783989222
152Roda George GasoBunju A 0767283793
153Eric Fidelis MkumboMbezi Juu 0658123028
154Mbuva Bakari NebartBuguruni Magenge-sheri0715157618
155Grace Rufini MfangavoKimara Korogwe 0766669604
156Grace Rufini MfangavoKimara Baruti0766669604
157Khaji Rashid KhajiManzese Midizini 0712063580
158Hamisi Idi SaidiTemeke Mtoni St 0693349618
159Bafredo Electronics LimitedUbungo Darajani 0746624875
160Jungleman InvestmentMbezi Kwa Yusuph 0787686937
161Edwin Isdore NjuuKimara Mwisho 0655232428
162Mohamed Abdul KiriweKimara Mwisho 0683544274
163Jonja Masinde Musomi (FJ Aspiration Group (T) Limited)Ubungo Kibangu 0762211129
164Napendaeli Guraidi SemKinondoni Nzasa St 0784264465
165Jonathan Noah KinokoKimara Mwisho 0712054222
166Iddi Rajabu MussaMbezi Beach 0787037642
167Osward Peter TeshaGoba Center 0715483261
168Ikombe Jackson KabadiGoba Lastanza St 0754777775
169Ahmadi Chidyaonga UtukuluUbungo External0656284484
170Begcal Enterprises Company Limited/ Jaribu Sebastian BahatiBuguruni Sheli0735501439
171Emmanuel lucian MsamiTegeta Kwa Ndevu0715610769
172Shekha Abdalla Al-ObathanyKinondoni Studio0718400008
173Muungwana Brokers/ Ramadhani Bakari UtuloTegeta Kibo0712551122
174Muungwana Brokers/ Ramadhani Bakari UtuloShinyanga Ibinzamata0629169539
175Stella Phillip NjelaKimara Mwisho 0686151342
176Jane Keneth SalaliTegeta Kibaoni0718105740
177Magreth MabebaGoba Kwa Ndambi0714695656
178Asha Patrick KihullaMbezi Beach 0688249535
179Steven Saliel UrioBuguruni Uhuru St 0676538004
180Boscow Johnphace NyamukinaMwenge Mlalakuwa 0754765576
181Deonatus E MagaiKimara Matangini 0718788888
182Khaji Rashid KhajiManzese Midizini 0712063580
183Dosiana Simon MpunguTegeta 0787199788
184Dosiana S MpunguGoba 0787199788
185SN Tanzania CompanyZeruba Yasini MateteloMwananyamala Mwinyijuma Rd 0675854412
186Aziza Shabani NgalupiaKarume Sokoni 0712201810
187Msangai Financial InvestmentEnna Asnat ParmenasSalasala Kona Ya Mbowe 0754445077
188Mlomz Group LimitedMlomry Bwanakheri AbbasMwinyijuma Road 0785002322
189Ereswida Njau AnthonyKinondoni Manyanya 0786930528
190Tobith Yahaness LubidaMwananchi Mwongozo 0675416789
191Riziwani Adamu KijaziMakumbusho 0784207917
192Fast Cash And Play Station Services/December Ibrahim JosephChang'ombe Ruvuma St 0685440999
193Jero Financial Services LimitedGoba Road 0692462044
194Zuhura Abedi FubeGoba Stand 0715230301
195Azizi Saidi MsigitiMnyamani-Maruzuku0718879133
196Atu Samwel KalingaMbezi Luis 0784370260
197Shuwena Said SalimSamora Ave Morogoro Rd 0692727847
198Stericah Company LimitedHalima Kassim MkondoaKisutu Samora Ave -JMO0717918763
199Anneth Peter RajiMakumbusho Kumbukamwe Street 0719242279
200Bonave TradingVeronica Calist SambayaGoba Njia Nne 0765576377
201Rozy Agustino RozyArficana - Mbezi Beach 0787450452
202Hawa Daudi MdemuTegeta Nyuki 0787444888
203Josephat Matiko KeraryoTegeta Kwa Ndevu 0784000991
204Anna George MisogalyaMagomeni Mikumi 0762190934
205Dumisha V MsambaTegeta Azania 0714336685
206Mbwana Mkuduru RamadhanMagomeni Mikumi 0719520252
207Issa Ally HamadBuguruni Mnyamani 0713255554
208Masale StationeryMnazi Mmoja 0672205317
209Ally Mohamed KimaroKimara Korogwe - Dsm0653999687
210Salome Sevelini MgusiMsimbazi Centre 0786466094
211Fanuel Jalison MkupalaBuguruni Mnyamani 0753376832
212Jacqueline Godfrey Letara/Jagod General SuppliesChang'ombe Road 0714143599

S/NoAgents NameLocationMobile Number
1Athuman Adamu AthumanUbungo Riverside0656353004 0743884702
2Azizi William KashesheKigamboni Ferry0715708098
3Baramu Sadock KayingiBunju Basihaya 0713900836
4F.M.M Sea Food Enterprise Co.LtdSoko la Samaki-ferry0754432149 0754605765
5Fadhili Ramadhani MuzzoSinza Kijiweni0767331901
6Fana Investment Limitedkibo Complex Tegeta0757388454 0754270608
7Fedha Investment Co.LtdIFM University -Posta0713438543 0754636215
8Florence Edward KessySinza Lion0712082760
9Godwin Sospeter RwechunguraTegeta Nyuki Sokoni0715955755
10Godwin Sospeter RwechunguraTegeta Nyuki Sokoni0715955755
11Herman Arobogast TarimoKigamboni Tungi Mnadani0784246229
12Joseph Tarimo ColmanKigamboni Tungi Mnadani0757575752
13Jup StationarySarasara Kinzuki Majengo0767524490
14Kagison LimitedTegeta Tankibovu0712569530
15Lacasumbai InvestmentMakumbusho Stand0717173084
16Lucy Patrick MushiTegeta Kwandevu 0718134570
17Magdalena Edward MatemMwenge TRA 0788173729
18MMG ComplexKimara Suka0756501235 0716501235
19MMG ComplexMbezi Kibanda cha Mkaa0756501235 0716501235
20MMG ComplexBonyokwa vyumba vinane0756501235 0716501235
21MMG ComplexMbezi Mwisho0756501235 0716501235
22Namche Antoinette DanielTegeta Nyuki stand0676449980
23Nkomev Company LimitedTegeta kwa ndevu0764771092
24PM Technologies LtdKigamboni Tungi Muungano0782464455
25Remigius Mathew MassaweTegeta Kwa Ndevu0623735779 0713419166
26Sabina Prtick MeriusKigamboni Kisiwani0718007731
27Samweli Eliufoo Njokaposta Mpya Azam Marine0712610871 0783258309
28Sarah Abdulrahman HafidhKigamboni Kisiwani0655264247
29Belinda William MushiSinza Mugabe0769253598
30Slaym Financial Services Company LimitedSalasala Mbuyuni0758185886
31Planet Microfinance Fund LimitedMakoma-Biashara Complex0754888777
32Edwin Jonathan KabebeBunju A kwajumbe0652676869
33Erasmos Boniface MwachaBunju A Shule0714254530
34Jacquelene John NgeleshiBunju A Kilungule0787065450
35Devotha Michael MubofuBunju A Shule0717026738
36Azam Patrick KonzoMadale 0717179532
37Alex Lukahula Gejeje Boko Magengeni0713705476
38Shanifa Yusuph DumaKibamba CCM0784601516
39Ashisongoya Judicate ShooKinondoni Mtambani0769016008
40Chacha Daniel MagoigaMbezi Luis Stand0652993005
41Muhidini nguvu KhamisiMorocco Airtel HQ0715263110
42Rahami Agriculture Investment LimitedTegeta Nyuki Stand0687595607
43Isr Company LtdMwenge TRA0712326009
44Suleiman Habib TwahaKigamboni Terry0716414746
45Peter Charles MbagaMabibo Mwisho0713755363
46Flora Wilson ErastoGoba Center0712130050
47Azmon ConnectionGoba Center0715334816
48Ladislaus Apolinary IshengomaUbungo Msewe0753413396
49Rehema Ramadhani ShabaniBagamoyo stand0653807000
50Skyscape InernationalArdhi University0715314648
51Skyscape InernationalShamo Tower-Mbezi shule0715314648
52Janet Alfredy LohaySinza Kijiweni0753464710
53Zuberi Jailos MwalingoWazo Hill0688121212
54Zuberi Jailos MwalingoWazo Hill0688121212
55Arnold Shikonyi KilewoKawe Maringo0784266707
56Kibadeni Kimboka MushiKerege 0659470000
57Mohamed Rajabu MohamedKinondoni Manyanya0688312006
58Lucas Mwasumbi MwanambigaMburahati Madotto0753623232
59Infinity Office Supplices and ServicesMagomeni Dosasi0754370027
60Agapith Vicent OlomyFerry kigamboni -MWL Nyerer University0752512860
61Ulipo Microfinance Company LimitedMwenge0756349868
62Ovine Evarist MremaMsasani Macho0713465666
63Agatha Raphael MakunguWazo0754007506
64Julieth Mathayo SharamanziWazo Flamingo Centre0754940547
65Therry Investment LimitedMbezi Beach Rainbow0767500400
66Therry Investment LimitedKibo Complex Tegeta0767500400
67Therry Investment LimitedTegeta Basihaya0767500400
68Paulo Ebafro MsakyMkwajuni0658777376
69Paulo Ebafro MsakyMkwajuni0658777376
70BNN Group LtdCity Mall-Kisutu0757810290
71Thomas Lee LaizaKigamboni Ferry-MWL Nyerere University0782393004
72Lameck Daud MwimbeMbezi Luis Stand0755519999
73Jackson Elibariki KimamboTabata Chang'ombe0784776085
74Sima Jonah KatangaRufungila Sinza0754822511
75Sima Jonah KatangaGoba Usukumani0754822511
76Alex Rogatte KimaroMadomeni Kagera -Mikoroshini0715932574
77Hatibu Dady TajiriBagamoyo Yombo0769199365
78Beliver Computer's Kinondoni Beafla0754858900
79Pili Ramadhani KisongolaWazo Hill0757036523
80Karama Mahfudh OmariKibada-Shangwe0689745252
81Ligae Hardware and Company LimitedKibada-sheri0653287030
82Allan Willy WandelageManzese-Sisi kwa sisi0699447226
83Nancy Yudika MremiShekilango0716570700
84Derrs Company LimitedSalasala 0789414431
85Derrs Company LimitedMbezi Juu- Massana0789414431
86Delos Pharmacy LimitedAzikiwe Posta0713191220
87Jovin Edward SalemaKunduchi-Bahari Beach0758065280
88Afidha Musa AthumaniMtakuja0767630121
89G G Trading Company Ilala/Upanga0718931479
90Emmanuel Martin OmaryIlala/ Kivukoni 0764761190
91Anna Noel Philip Kigamboni/ Kisiwani0717542800
92Jovitha Judika MaphieKigamboni/ Ferry0756301024
93Robert Erick MoshiNankuruma -Mchafukoge0765220900
94Brighter Donath EnterprisesIlala/ Mchafukoge0672395360
95Sunoro EnterprisesIlala/ Kisutu0784496693
96Salha Suleiman Senga Ilala/ Mchafukoge0713767624
97Ally Mohamed KwaviUbungo/ Mbezi Luisi0712011224
98Teodara Company Limited/ Edward Julius MwamabisiUbungo/ Saranga Upendo0767878666
99Samwel Michael DugiloUbungo/ Magomeni 0718273865
100Julieth Mathayo SharamanziKinondoni/ Wazo Flamingo0754940547
101Pamz Beuty ShopTungi/ Muungano0777575752
102Pamz Beuty ShopTungi/ Muungano0777575753
103Ng'Wanakefu InvestmentMnazi Mmoja-Mchafukoge0767621761
104Priscus Fratern MunishiAgrey Street0672244263
105Jane Dionice LyaruuNamanga Street0717171535
106Kibadeni Kimboka MushiKerege 0659470000
107Zuberi Jailos MwalingoTegeta Wazo Hill 0688121212
108Sima Jonah KatangaRufungila Sinza0754822511
109Isack Charles LyimoPosta Ghana Avenue 0765654024
110Ngecheni PesaJulieth Mathayo SharamanziGoba Road 0754940547
111Kiwake InvestmentJovin Edward SalemaMbezi Beach Kwa Zena 0758065280
112Aristidi Arobogasti SilayoTegeta A 0718554181
113Monica Hugo KapilimaChapChap Mini SupermarketKinondoni Chabruma St 0713336290

S/N AGENT NAME LOCATION CONTACT
1 Herman Arobogast Tarimo Kigamboni Tungi Mnadani 0784246229
2 Joseph Tarimo Colman Kigamboni Tungi Mnadani 0757575752
3 Pamz Beauty Shop Kigamboni Uzunguni 0777575752
4 Pamz Beauty Shop Kigamboni Nunge 0777575752
5 Lacasumbai Investment Makumbusho Stand 0717173084
6 Green Brains Limited Mwenge TRA 0713399730
7 Nkomev Company Limited Tegeta kwa Ndevu 0764771092
8 Azizi William Kasheshe Kigamboni Ferry 0715708098
9 Florence Edward Kessy Sinza Lion 0712082760
10 Alex Lukahula Gejeje Boko Magengeni 0713705476
11 Azam Patrick Konzo Madale 0717179532
12 Baramu Sadock Kayingi Bunju Basihaya 0713900836
13 Desdery Rutakinikwa Ishengoma Ubungo Riverside 0713515744
14 Devotha Michael Mubofu Bunju A Shule 0717026738
15 Edwin Jonathan Kabebe Bunju A kwajumbe 0652676869
16 Erasmos Boniface Mwacha Bunju A Shule 0714254530
17 Jacquelene John Ngeleshi Bunju A Kilungule 0787065450
18 Fedha Investment Co.Ltd IFM University -Posta 0713438543
19 Henry Marki Venance Mkwajuni 0714912395
20 Magdalena Edward Matem Mwenge TRA 0788173729
21 Namche Antoinette Daniel Tegeta Nyuki stand 0676449980
22 Nelson Ishengoma Gamanywa Mbezi Luis Stand Near NMB Branch 0716128354
23 Nelson Ishengoma Gamanywa Mbezi Luis Stand Near CRDB Branch 0718670510
24 PM Technologies Ltd Kigamboni Tungi Muungano 0782464455
25 Remigius Mathew Massawe Tegeta Kwa Ndevu 0623735779
26 Sabina Prtick Merius Kigamboni Kisiwani 0718007731
27 Samweli Eliufoo Njoka Posta Mpya Azam Marine 0783258309
28 Sarah Abdulrahman Hafidh Kigamboni Kisiwani 0655264247
29 Fana Investment Limited kibo Complex Tegeta 0757388454
30 Jup Stationary Salasala Kinzuki Majengo 0785712788
31 Ashisongoya Judicate Shoo Kinondoni Mtambani 0769016008
32 Planet Microfinance Fund Limited Makoma-Biashara Complex 0754888777
33 Nancy Yudika Mremi Shekilango 0716570700
34 Derrs Company Limited Salasala 0789414431
35 Derrs Company Limited Mbezi Juu- Massana 0789414431
36 Delos Pharmacy Limited Azikiwe Posta 0713191220
37 Cornish Justus Mlowe Tegeta Nyuki Stand 0764830340
38 Jovin Edward Salema Kunduchi-Bahari Beach 0758065280
39 Julieth Mathayo Sharamanzi Madale Kulangwa 0754940547
40 Julieth Mathayo Sharamanzi Wazo Flamingo Centre 0754940547
41 Samwel Michael Dugilo Magomeni Mikumi 0718273865
42 Edward Julius Mwamabisi Kimara Suka 0767878666
43 Ally Mohamedi Kwavi Mbezi Msumi 0712011224
44 S.S.Senga Advertising Communication Mchafukoge -Jamhuri 0713767624
45 Brightier Enterprises Mchafukoge 0672395360
46 Robert Erick Moshi Mchafukoge 0765220900
47 Jovitha Judika Maphie Kigamboni-Mikwambe 0712310404
48 Anne Noel Philip Kigamboni Kisiwani 0717542800
49 Emmanuel Martin Omary Near Maktaba Square 0764761190
50 GG Trading Company Ddc Posta 0718931479
51 Afidha Musa Athumani Mtakuja 0767630121
52 Flora Wilson Erasto Goba Center 0712130050
53 Azmon Connection Goba Center 0715334816
54 Ligae Hardware and Company Limited Kibada-sheri 0653287030
55 Allan Willy Wandelage Manzese-Sisi kwa sisi 0699447226
56 Karama Mahfudh Omari Kibada-Shangwe 0689745252
57 Pili Ramadhani Kisongola Wazo Hill 0757036523
58 Paulo Ebafro Msaky Mkwajuni 0658777376
59 Therry Investment Limited Mbezi Beach Rainbow 0767500400
60 Therry Investment Limited Kibo Complex Tegeta 0767500400
61 Therry Investment Limited Tegeta Basihaya 0767500400
62 Mohamed Rajabu Mohamed Kinondoni Manyanya 0688312006
63 Zuberi Jailos Mwalingo Wazo Hill 0688121212
64 Beliver Computer's Kinondoni Beafla 0754858900
65 BNN Group Ltd City Mall-Kisutu 0757810290
66 Thomas Lee Laiza Kigamboni Ferry-MWL Nyerere University 0782393004
67 Lameck Daud Mwimbe Mbezi Luis Stand 0755519999
68 Jackson Elibariki Kimambo Tabata Chang'ombe 0784776085
69 Sima Jonah Katanga Rufungila Sinza 0754822511
70 Sima Jonah Katanga Goba Usukumani 0754822511
71 Alex Rogatte Kimaro Madomeni Kagera -Mikoroshini 0715932574
72 Ulipo Microfinance Company Limited Mwenge 0756349868
73 Ovine Evarist Mrema Msasani Macho 0713465666
74 Agapith Vicent Olomy Ferry kigamboni -MWL Nyerer University 0752512860
75 Lucas Mwasumbi Mwanambiga Mburahati Madotto 0753623232
76 Isr Company Ltd Mwenge TRA 0712326009
77 Suleiman Habib Twaha Kigamboni Terry 0716414746
78 Arnold Shikonyi Kilewo Kawe Maringo 0784266707
79 Infinity Office Supplices and Services Magomeni Dosasi 0754370027
80 Janet Alfredy Lohay Sinza Kijiweni 0753464710
81 Peter Charles Mbaga Mabibo Mwisho 0713755363
82 Chacha Daniel Magoiga Mbezi Luis Stand 0652993005
83 Lucy Patrick Mushi Tegeta Kwandevu 0718134570
84 MMG Complex Kimara Suka 0756501235
85 MMG Complex Mbezi Kibanda cha Mkaa 0716501235
86 MMG Complex Bonyokwa vyumba vinane 0756501235
87 MMG Complex Mbezi Mwisho 0716501235
88 Muhidini nguvu Khamisi Morocco Airtel HQ 0715263110
89 Rahami Agriculture Investment Limited Tegeta Nyuki Stand 0687595607
90 Emmac Investments Consulting Limited Mbezi Beach Rainbow 0713276982
91 Athuman Adamu Athuman Ubungo Riverside 0656353004
92 Bin Abuu Investment Somangila-Kona Ya Chuo 0683843741
93 F.M.M Sea Food Enterprise Co.Ltd Soko la Samaki-ferry 754432149
94 Alfredy Wilbady Moshi Ubungo-NHC 0714411910
95 Rosati & Sons Investments Ananasifu-Mkwajuni 0712300966
S/NoAgents NameLocationMobile Number
1Ventinora Danford SangaBagamoyo Stand0753231602
2Colman Venance KavisheMklalakuwa Mpakani0787655789
3Ikunda Godson MoshyMakumbusho Stand0718402048
4Lucy Richard MaranduMwenge Sokoni0715248811
5Nimpher Barnabas SenguoAfrica sana0754825192
6Judith John TarimoAfrica sana0758467217
7Avila Felix MrosoKariakoo DDC0625487317
8Godfrey Chazza LaswaiMakumbosho Stand0715824502
9Eric John GotoroMwenge Sokoni0625506400
10Magreth Jonas MwasumbiAfrica sana0752919177
11Arthur Charles BasasingoheMsasani Macho0754333443
12Intouch Tanzania LimitedMoroko 0766698501
13Intouch Tanzania Limited Msimbazi 0766698501
14Intouch Tanzania Limited Shekilango0766698501
15Godfrey Chazza LaswaiMakumbosho stand0715824502
16Marice Dry Cleaners LimitedMbezi Beach Makonde0754748848
17Hirola Trading and ServicesBamaga0786658216
18Bubele Logistic Company LimitedPalm Village0655878880
19Mazil TechologySinza C-Makaburini0713774746
20Bin Abuu InvestmentSomangira-Mwembeni0683843741
21Amina Juma WanyakaMwajuni0712300966
22Levina Bashemela DeogratiasLaw School0753018648
23Salim Abdallah SekambeMbezi Msakuzi0655892942
24Suzan Hezron MlogeKimara Baruti0718479636
25Jaalab Enterprise LTDKinondoni Mlalakua0719829121
26Angel Charles KombeMwenge Mpakani0655313903
27Precious Zebedayo Lema Mwenge/Sokoni0756081487
28Lucas Arobast MushiKinondoni/kanazi Mjogoni0713880048
29Friden Damian BruderKinondoni/kijitonyama0763188708
30Hussein Mohamed HusseinUbungo/Magomeni0715403435
31Flytoday Travel Company LtdKinondoni/ Kijitonyama0714588799
32Mosec Financial Services LimitedKinondoni/ Mbezi Beach0752012696
33Martkos EnterprisesKinondoni/ Makongo Survey0754062334
34Irene Raymond MakundiGoba/ Kulangwa Six Pub0713345178
35Mamseki EnterprisesBunju/ Boko Msikitini0622555588
36Uwesu Seif ChaelaMakumbusho/ Sindano 0772605953
37Godwin MugisaMakumbusho / Akachube Road0715580534
38Godwin MugisaKinondoni/ Kijitonyama0715580535
39Eves World CommunicationGodwin MugisaKinondoni/ Kijitonyama0715580535
40Kariba Peter MasigeMakumbusho0759908908
41Upendo Lucas MassaweTegeta Nyuki Sokoni 0656415530
42Herieth Emmanuel TiliaTegeta Nyuki 0715049924
43Justina Kizito SimonMakumbusho Stand 0712750829
44Jane Keneth IkambaSaranga-Mwika Anex0679889612
45Marwa Joseph MaisoriMbezi Beach A-Kkkt0687067336
46Jeta HardwareMkunguni Street0629046661
47Silkroad Solutios (Munira Ally Mnondwa)Muhimbili0785969079
48Natihaika Aminiel StephanoSinza Legho (Ccm)0715241010
49Elishifwaya Israel SwaiTemboni0765880696
50Shamim Gaid AhmedHananasifu-Mwanamboka 0717341771
51Godfrey Eliakim MremaBunju Kwa Njumbe0718171399
52Camelia Trading Company (Frank Stephen Kilua)Bunju-Office Za Ccm Kilungule0748680042
53Elius Frank JairosMwananyamala -Hospital0756943005
54Elius Frank JairosMwananyamala -Hospital0756943005
55Elius Frank JairosMwananyamala -Hospital0756943005
56Elius Frank JairosMwananyamala -Hospital0756943005
57Elius Frank JairosMwananyamala -Hospital0756943005
58Tropical Star LimitedMakumbusho Stand 0764461606
59Irene KyandoSinza Shekilango 0754374336
60Joyce M MulimilaBunju 0754592496
61Jimmy Ramadhani SevuriUbungo Liverside 0684595194
62Lilian Albin KimaroTegeta Azania-Kibaoni0713360848
63Hamis Izukanji SimfukweKinondoni Morocco0713375067
64Shumbusho Rugaimukamu JosephTabata Segerea Sanene0672498844
65Flora Joseph MwalyoyoTegeta Kibo0655079960
66Angela Wilson SirikwaSinza Africa Sana 0676016119
67John Elias MasanjaTabata Mwananchi 0746216468
68Rhoda Vitales MwetaTegeta Kibo 0719343711
69Jonathan Tenson HaongaMabibo Mwisho0654155587
70David Venant NchimbiTegeta Nyuki0626862882
71F.S Mshuwa & Company ltd/ Frank Sephania MalleGoba Njia Nne0766602993
72Latifa Mustafa KhalidTegeta Kibaoni 0713248473
73Denis Staimili MwaipulaKimara Kibo 0756212168
74Pascal Josephat MrossoManzese Tiptop 0656942499
75Victor Herbert BhwanaSinza Mugabe 0784814200
76Neema Godfrey WoissoKimara Baruti 0657800390
77Fatuma Daudi WariobaMabibo NIT0717940461
78Wema Patrick NyengaTabata Barakuda 0715258036
79Dorice Dioniz MuyandaMwananyamala Ujiji0658360160
80Dorice Dioniz MuyandaMwananyamala Komakoma 0658360160
81Latifa Hamisi SeifTegeta Kwa Ndevu0629111268
82Kaysoni Chaboya YusuphKawe Ukwamani 0769473811
83Robison Onesmo MollelGoba Kunguru St0746400890
84Laila Mohamed KhatibuMikocheni A 0655852384
85Rahab Owden KassimotoMwenge Tra 0714445549
86Saumu Hussein MassanahDoriya Street 0744828282
87Haji Bakari HajiKinondoni Manyanya 0659262408
88Avidace Theophil LwakabarePlot 186 - House 5 - Vinyaji S Mikocheni B 0742959695
89Penina MgeniSinza Madukani0713564460
90Method Richard RichardMabibo Mwisho 0652776200

Discover more

Discover more

Discover more

Mwinyimkuu Ngalima

Chief Retail Officer

Mwinyimkuu is the new Head Retail Banking for UBAT. His resumption date is 1st June 2022. Mwinyimkuu has over seventeen (17) years working experience in Bank’s, He previously worked with Exim Bank (T) Ltd and prior to that he was working with NMB Bank.
Mwinyimkuu comes in with the vast experience in Retail banking having worked as branch Commercial Manager, Branch Manager and currently as Senior Manager in their strategic branch in Zanzibar.
Mwinyimkuu is the holder of Masters of Business Administration in Finance from University of Wales Institute, Cardiff – UK, Post Graduate Diploma in Tax Management from the Institute of Finance Management and a bachelor degree in Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness from Sokoine University of Agriculture.
Mwinyimkuu is fluent in both English and Swahili

Stella Shangali

Country Head Resource
Stella Shangali, was employed as a Country Head, Resource of UBA Tanzania. Before her appointment as a Country Head, Resource to UBA Tanzania, Ms. Stella was the Assistant Human Resource Manager from April 2014 to January 2017, also she was Human Resources and Administration Officer from April 2010 to March 2013 both role she served at Britam Insurance Tanzania Limited. Prior to her employment she had served as a Human Resource Assistant at Kabanga Nickel Company Ltd from June 2008 to March 2010. Ms. Stella received her education at Institute of Finance Management, from which she holds Post Graduate Diploma in Human Resource Management and is also a graduate of the University of Dar es salaam, where she earned a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science and Public Administration.

Gbenga Makinde

Managing Director

Mr Gbenga Makinde is currently the Managing Director/ CEO of UBA Tanzania a subsidiary of the United Bank for Africa (Plc). Mr Gbenga (commonly known as GMak) has had a lengthly carrier in the banking realm, which over the course of two decaded has seen him at the helm of a number of critical departments.

Prior to his appointment as MD/ CEO of UBA Tanzania, he was the MD/ CEO of UBA Benin where he made great number of significant achievements in different time periods. Before Joining UBA Plc, Mr Makinde worked in various managerial roles and positions having worked for Metropolitan Bank Limited, Equatorial Trust Bank Limited and Access Bank Plc.

Makinde is people centered and has consciously developed his communication skills in a manner that relates to various categories of target audience and stakeholders to enhance business growth.

Victoria Charles Lupembe

Head Legal & Company Secretary
Victoria Charles Lupembe, was employed as a Company Secretary/Head of Legal of UBA Tanzania in 16th July 2018. Before her appointment as a Company Secretary/Head of Legal to UBA Tanzania, Ms. Victoria was the Senior Associate at Mawalla Advocates. Prior to her employment at Mawalla Advocates, she worked with Aloys & Associates as an Associate from 2014 to 2015. Prior to that, from 2012 to 2014, she was the Company Secretary of Fanikiwa Microfinance Company Limited and from 2010 – 2012 she held the position of a Legal Officer at the then Tanzania Gatsby Trusts newly created Financial Institution called Fanikiwa Microfinance Company Limited. Ms. Lupembe received her education at the University of Dar es Salaam, in the United Republic of Tanzania, from which she attained a Bachelor’s Degree in Law, and is also a graduate of the Mzumbe University in Dar es Salaam where she earned a Master’s degree in Business Administration in Corporate Management. Ms. Lupembe is a Practicing Advocate with a Post-Graduate Diploma in Legal Practice from the Law School of Tanzania.

Christina Kongola

Head Compliance

Is a professional Lawyer born December 1973. She is married with three children.
Professionally, she is an Advocate of the High Court Tanzania and Courts subordinates there to, and Member of the Tanganyika Law Society. She is a Certified Compliance Specialist from the International Financial Management and holds a Master’s Degree in Laws majoring in Corporate and Commercial from the University of Dar es salaam.
Christina holds Post Graduate Diploma in Legal Practice from the Law school of Tanzania and a Bachelor’s Degree in Laws (LLB)(Hons)from the Open University of Tanzania as well as Diploma in International Relations and Diplomacy from the Center for Foreign Relations in Dar es salaam.
She has a ten years work experience in the banking Industry, mainly in management and Compliance, Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing Risks. She started her career in banking, way back in 2003 as a Call Center Agent with NMB Bank – Head Office and later in 2010 was promoted to Compliance Officer within the same Institution before joining the United Bank for Africa(UBA) (T) Limited in June, 2017 as Head of Compliance.

Kelvin Vitalis Nguma

Chief Risk Officer

Kelvin Nguma is the Chief Risk Officer at UBA Tanzania. Kelvin has more than ten (10) years working experience out of that, six (6) years being in Risk Management. Prior to join UBAT he was the Manager in Risk and Compliance department at Tanzania Postal Bank (TPB). Kelvin is the graduate from Institute of Finance Management holding a Bachelor degree in Banking and Finance. Currently he is pursuing MBA from Mzumbe University majoring in Corporate Management. Also, he is certified Risk Specialist by International Association of Financial Management and Certified Professional Banker by the Tanzania Institute of Bankers. Kelvin is fluent in English and Swahili.

Joseph Ringa

Country Head Audit

Was born on 18th April 1966. He is married with four children. He is an Associate Certified Public Accountant (ACPA) registered by the National Board of Accountants and Auditors [NBAA] of Tanzania. He holds a Diploma in Accountancy certificate obtained from Zambia Institute of Technology (now Copperbelt University) in Kitwe Zambia.

A Diploma in Risk Management in Finance/Banking obtained in Stockholm, Sweden.
He has 14 years of working experience in the banking Industry in the field of internal auditing, starting as Senior Internal Auditor in 2004 at Tanzania Postal Bank where he rose to Senior Manager Audit before joining United Bank for Africa Tanzania as Country Head Audit in November 2016.

Brendansia Kileo

Head, Marketing and Corporate Communication
Brendansia Kileo, is the Head of Marketing and Corporate Communication (MCC) at UBA Tanzania. She joined UBAT on 10th July 2017. Brendansia has six (6) years working experience in the field Marketing and Corporate Communications, Prior joining UBAT she was working with East Africa Television (EATV) on the same field of Marketing and Communications. Brendansia is the graduate from United State International University – Africa (USIU) in Nairobi Kenya, holding a Bachelor degree in International Business Administration. Brenda is fluent in both English and Swahili.

Juma Musa

Country Head Internal Control
Mr. Juma Musa has six (6) years working experience out of that, five (5) years being with UBAT. Juma started as an Officer in Audit /Control department at UBAT in 2011 before he left to Equity Bank in 2015 and he was re-hired by UBAT in October 2016. Juma holds a BCOM degree from University of Dar es Salaam and he is also a registered member of National Board of Accountants and Auditors (NBAA). He is fluent in English and Swahili.

Benson Tsetonga Msangi

Chief Finance Officer
Benson is the candidate considered for the role of Chief Finance Officer for UBAT, he will join the Bank on 1st August 2022. Benson has over seven (7) years working experience and his current employer is Exim Bank (T) Ltd. Prior to that, Benson also worked with Pricewaterhouse Coopers Tanzania Limited (PWC) as Senior Assurance Associate. Benson will come in with the vast experience in Strategy Formulation, Budgeting, Performance Management, Financial Reporting and Taxation. Benson is the holder of Bachelor of Accounts and Finance in Public Sector from Mzumbe University, Advance Diploma in Accounting and Business – ACCA, Certified Charted Accountant (ACCA) – UK and Certified Strategic Management – ACCA UK Benson is fluent in both English and Swahili.
Emanuel Arkadi

Emanuel Arkadi

Chief Risk Officer
Emanuel has joined the Bank on 16th May 2022. He has vast experience in Risk Management with over Fourteen (14) years working experience in Bank’s. Emanuel has worked with Exim Bank (T) Ltd and Stanbic Bank. Emanuel is the holder of Msc. Finance and Investment from Institute of Finance Management, also has bachelor of Commerce and Management in Accounting from the University of Dar es Salaam. Emanuel is a certified Public Account (CPA(T), Certified financial service risk specialist, CFRS (IRMT- Tanzania), and he has ACI Operational Certificate from ACI Financial Markets Association.

Amb. Tuvako Manongi

Chairman
Ambassador Tuvako Nathaniel Manongi: Is the Board Chairman United Bank for Africa (UBA) – Tanzania, He was appointed in 2018 replacing Gen. Robert Mboma who served as the pioneer board chairman from inception in 2009 to 2018. Mr. Manongi, served the government of the United Republic of Tanzania as the permanent representative of the country to the United Nations (UN)till his retirement in 2016. He also served as the Principal Officer in the office of the Deputy Secretary-General within the executive office of the Secretary-General for the United Nations (UN) from 2007 to 2012. Mr. Manongi is a career diplomat civil servant having held high positions as the United Republic of Tanzania Deputy Permanent Representative in New York in 2005 to 2007 and also Personal Assistant to President Benjamin Mkapa from 2002 to 2004.  He was the Counselor (Legal) at the Permanent Mission between 1997 to 2001 also Second Secretary and then First Secretary of the United Republic of Tanzania Embassy in Washington, D.C between 1981 & 1987. Mr. Manongi first joined the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in 1978 as a Legal Officer. He holds a bachelor’s degree in law from the University of Dar es Salaam, in the United Republic of Tanzania. He is also a graduate of the Centre for Foreign Relations in Dar es Salaam and holds a postgraduate degree in Maritime Administration from the World Maritime University in Malmö, Sweden.

Ms. Ogechi Altraide

Non Executive Director
Over 30 years’ experience in investment banking, wholesale and commercial banking, account management, project management and public-sector relationship management, Strong skills in Corporate Governance, with MBA from University of Nigeria, Post Graduate Diploma, Computer Science and Engineering from Anambra State University of Technology.

Mr. Oliver Alawuba

Group Managing Director

Oliver, a seasoned banking professional, comes on board with a broad range of strategic and well-grounded experience in Corporate and Institutional Banking, Consumer Banking, Public Sector, Retail and Commercial Banking, Project Management, Corporate Governance, and overall bank management.

Mr. Oliver Alawuba has acquired 25 years of work experience in the banking industry after his short foray into academia. He joined the former Standard Trust Bank (STB) as a pioneer staff in 1997. Over the years, he has demonstrated strong passion for excellence and result-oriented leadership capability. 

Prior to his current appointment as the Group Managing Director/CEO of UBA Banking Group, Oliver was at various times country CEO and Regional CEO in the Rest of Africa, Executive Director, East Bank (Nigeria) and later Group Deputy Managing Director/CEO, covering Nigeria and other 19 subsidiaries in the Rest of Africa. He also worked in another bank and rose to the position of Executive Director. Oliver is an effective and self-motivated professional. 

Oliver possesses B.Sc and M.Sc degrees in Food Science and Technology and MBA in Banking and Finance. He is an alumnus of the AMP and SEP programmes of the prestigious INSEAD Business School, France and London Business School respectively.

He is also a Fellow of the Nigerian Institute of Management (NIM) and an Honorary Senior Member of the Chartered Institute of Bankers of Nigeria (CIBN). 

Mr.Ebele Ogbue

Mr.Ebele Ogbue

Non Executive Director
Mr. Ebele holds a B.sc (Honours) degree in accounting from the University of Lagos and an MBA (IT & Management) from CASS business school London. His professional career started at Price Waterhouse in 1991, before his foray into banking where he has spent the last two decades working at international banks such as Citi Bank and Standard Chartered Bank before joining UBA in 20014. His banking experience spans various areas of banking from Asset Based Finance to core Corporate Banking and Trade Finance. Prior to his current role, he was MD/CEO, UBA Capital Europe and pioneer MD/CEO of UBA Liberia  

Mr. Alexander Trotter

Non Executive Director
Mr Trotter has significant experience in managing, investing and advising African public and private companies. He was a portfolio manager for over ten years investing in frontier African equities, with a demonstrable track record of strong performance. He is a trustee of the Tony Elumelu Foundation, Africa’s leading supporter of entrepreneurship. He has a background in investment management, strategy, and corporate finance, and has held positions with UBS and GAM. He began his career at Linklaters, as a corporate lawyer. Mr Trotter holds degrees from Oxford University and Imperial College.

Mr. MARTIN JONAS MMARI

Non Executive Director

<strong>Male-Martin Jonas Mmari</strong>- He is currently serving as a Tanzania partner and CEO of Digitian Global Consulting. He was appointed as a Non – Executive Director of UBA Tanzania in August 2019. Before serving in the Board of UBA Tanzania, he held many strategic positions at various times as the Director of Finance at PPF Pension Fund from 2002 to 2018 in which he represented the Fund and served as a board member for CRDB Bank Ltd from 2001 to 2016 and was later appointed to serve as the Chairman of the Board of directors for CRDB Bank Ltd from 2004 to 2016 and also served as the Head of Financial Reporting &amp; Investments and Acting Director of Finance at PPF Pension Fund in 2001. Prior to that, he served as the Bank Examiner of the Bank of Tanzania between 1991 and 2000.

Mr. Heri Bomani

Non Executive Director
Mr. Heri Bomani- Mr. Heri is currently serving as the Founder & Director of MLC Properties and also as the Founder& Managing Director of Pangani Group. He was appointed as a Non – Executive Director of UBA Tanzania in October 2020. He also serves as the Executive Director of Pangani Real Estate Services Limited and Pangani Advisory Limited from 2013 and 2011 consecutively. Mr. Heri has held various executive management positions through the years such as serving as the Managing Director & CEO of Kenya Commercial Bank Tanzania Limited from 2006 to 2010 and also served as the Executive Director, Consumer Banking at Standard Chartered Bank Tanzania Limited from 2000 to 2006 in which he was appointed and served as a Member of the Board of Directors of Standard Chartered Bank Tanzania Limited and also the member of the Consumer Banking Africa & Middle East/South Asia Leadership Team. Mr. Heri has broad, knowledge in investment banking, wholesale and commercial banking, account management, project management, Fund management and public-sector relationship management in which he was able to make remarkable accomplishments during his tenure at Standard Chartered Bank Tanzania Limited whereby he was recognized as a proactive and industry leading commercial bank in Tanzania thus being voted as the leading employer in Tanzania by the Association of Tanzania Employers and received the Banker of the year Award for 2005 by Euro money and the Financial Times. He contributed to grow the revenue base from USD 3.1M in 2001 to USD 12.9M in 2005 and also grew the deposit base grow massively from TZS 44B in 2001 to TZS 133B in 2005. Mr. Heri holds a Bsc Economics in Banking and Finance from the University of Wales, College of Cardiff.  

Ms. Farhiya Warsame

Non Executive Director
Ms.Warsame Farhiya ; is a Non- Executive Director for United Bank For Africa – Tanzania with effect from March 2019. Ms. Warsame is the Founder and Managing Director of Rashal Petroleum, with 8 years of prior banking experience with two international banks. Mrs. Farhiya is a highly experienced business woman and academician with enormous involvement and broad knowledge in investment, wholesale and commercial banking as well as project and corporate relationship management

Flavia Kiyanga

Chief Operations Officer

Ms. Flavia has twenty-five (25) years working experience out of that, ten (10) years being with UBAT. Flavia has been employed with UBA Tanzania since 2009 up to date. Within UBA Bank Tanzania Flavia has assumed various responsibilities in operations department as Branch Operation Manager from 2009 to 2014 then she has been promoted as Head of Domestic Operations from 2015 to 2018 and Currently Flavia is the Chief Operating Officer (COO) from November 2018. Prior to that, from 1996 to 2009, she was the Branch Finance Officer of Tanzania Postal Bank. Flavia holds a Master’s degree in Business Administration, Finance and Banking from Mzumbe University, also Flavia graduated at Mzumbe University where she earned an Advanced Diploma in Economic Planning.

/** **/ // disable FreshChat for UBA UK and UBA America